Fixtures Weekend 5th/6th Jan 2019 Referee  wk16   KO DAY & TIME
UNDER 9S DIVISION      
U10s League Game      
EUXTON GIRLS NORTH V BURSCOUGH  SAM DAINTY   SUN 10.30
       
UNDER 10S LEAGUE CUP QUARTER FINASLS      
FILLIES GFC V EUXTON GIRLS WEST BILLY NILSEN   SAT 12
BLACKPOOL TANGERINE V ACADEMY JUNIORS MEGAN HUNTER   SUN 10AM
EUXTON VILLA FC V PRESTON NORTH END SAM DAINTY   SUN 12
       
U11s LEAGUE CUP QUARTER FINALS      
MORECAMBE LADIES V  HUNCOAT UTD ADAM NICHOLSON   SAT 11.30
WIGAN ATHLETIC V EUXTON GIRLS WEST MAX LARWENSON   SAT 11AM
EUXTON VILLA FC V EUXTON GIRLS NORTH MEGAN SNAPE   SAT 11AM
BLACKPOOL BYE      
UNDER 12'S LEAGUE CUP QUARTER FINALS      
EUXTON VILLA FC V BLACKPOOL GIRLS BEN FRY   SAT 10AM
TARLETON CORINTHIANS  V PADIHAM FC JUNIORS  GEORGE DAY   SAT 10AM
EUXTON GIRLS V FILLIES GFC PHOEBE WRAGG   SAT 11AM
WIGAN ATHLETIC V SOUTH SHORE MAX LAWRENSON   SAT 10AM
       
       
       
UNDER 13S' QUARTER FINALS      
BURNLEY FC WOMEN V LOSTOCK HALL JFC LUKE HUTTON   SAT 10AM
BLACKPOOL GIRLS V FILLIES GFC p.p. due to county cup   SUN 11.15
CROSBY STUART JFC V EUXTON GIRLS BILLY NILSEN   SAT 10AM
WIGAN ATHLETIC V MORECAMBE LADIES CHRIS PAGAN   SUN 10AM
       
UNDER 14'S QUARTER FINALS      
PRESTON NORTH END V AFC FYLDE p.p. due to county cup    
EUXTON GIRLS V FILLIES GFC KATHERINE ORMEROD   SAT 10AM
BLACKPOOL GIRLS V FLEETWOOD TOWN COLIN CARDWELL   SUN 10AM
WIGAN ATHLETIC V FIELDWAY MARA LAWRENSON   SAT 10.30
       
U15S SEMI FINALS      
FILLIES GFC V WIGAN ATHLETIC NIGEL USHER   SUN 1PM
CROSBY STUART JFC V PRESTON NORTH END BEN BARBER   SAT 1PM
       
League  Cup games U18s DIVISION      
ST ANNES V BOLTON WANDERERS BRIAN JONES   SUN 11.45
DYNAMO RANGERS V WIGAN ATHLETIC MATT FIELDING   SUN 2PM
HESKETH COLTS V PRESTON NORTH END p.p. due to county cup    
FORMBY JSC V BLACKPOOL GIRLS CHARLIE HAYWARD   SUN 10.30
       
       
Fixtures Weekend 12TH/13TH  Jan 2019 Referee  wk17   KO DAY & TIME
UNDER 9S DIVISION      
FILLIES GFC V EUXTON GIRLS NORTH BILLY NILSEN   SAT 11AM
EUXTON VILLA FC ORANGE V EUXTON GIRLS WEST SAM DAINTY   SUN 12
EUXTON VILLA FC BLACK V BOOTLE FC SAM DAINTY   SUN 1PM
UNDER 10S LEAGUE CUP QUARTER FINASLS      
WIGAN ATHLETIC V BOLTON WANDERERS SAM EDWARDS   SUN 10AM
UNDER 10'S LEAGUE GAMES      
EUXTON GIRLS WEST V EUXTON VILLA FC JOESPH FARLEY   SAT 11AM
MORECAMBE LADIE V BURNLEY FC WOMEN ADAM NICHOLSON   SAT 10.30
FILLIES GFC V EUXTON GIRLS NORTH BILLY NILSEN   SAT 12
UNDER 11'S PREM      
MORECAMBE LADIES V EUXTON GIRLS WEST ADAM NICHOLSON   SAT 11.30
WINSTANLEY WARRIORS V EUXTON VILLA FC MAX LAWRENSON   SAT 12.15
UNDER 11'S CHAMPS      
BLACKPOOL GIRLS V FILLIES GFC MEGAN HUNTER   SUN 10AM
WIGAN ATHLETIC V HUNCOAT UTD SAM JOHNSON   SAT 11AM
UNDER 12S       
PRESTON NORTH END BLUE V PRESTON NORTH END WHITE KATHERINE ORMEROD   SAT 10.30
BLACKPOOL GIRLS V EDEN FIELD MAC BARLOW   SUN 11.15
EUXTON VILLA FC V AFC FYLDE MEGAN SNAPE   SAT 10AM
UNDER 13S' QUARTER FINALS      
BLACKPOOL GIRLS V FILLIES GFC COLIN CARDWELL   SUN 10AM
U13s      
BLACKPOOL GIRLS V MORECAMBE LADIES P.P. CUP GAME TO PLAY   24/03/2019
BURNLEY FC WOMEN V EUXTON GIRLS LUKE HUTTON   SAT 10AM
LOSTOCK HALL JFC V PRESTON NORTH END MELISSA ROBERTSON   SAT 10AM
WIGAN ATHLETIC V CROSBY STUART JFC GEORGE BRENNAN   SUN 10AM
UNDER 14'S QUARTER FINALS      
PRESTON NORTH END V AFC FYLDE LIAM GASKELL   SAT 10.30
U14S  League game      
PRESTON NORTH END V TOWN GREEN FC P.P. CUP GAME TO PLAY   13/04/2019
RAINFORD RANGERS V FIELDWAY CHARLOTTE RIMMER   SUN 10.30
WIGAN ATHELTIC V FLEETWOOD TOWN CALLUM URWIN   SAT 10.30
AFC FYLDE V EUXTON GIRLS P.P. CUP GAME TO PLAY   16/03/2019
BURNLEY FC WOMEN V BLACKPOOL GIRLS MARK HUTTON R/A   SAT 10AM
U15S  League games      
PRESTON NORTH END V MORECAMBE LADIES LEWIS URWIN   SAT 10.30
WIGAN ATHLETIC V ATHERTON TOWN CHRIS PAGAN   SUN 10AM
BLACKPOOL GIRLS V FILLIES GFC MAC BARLOW   SAT10AM
U18s League cup      
HESKETH COLTS V PRESTON NORTH END NICK WILSON   SUN 10AM
U18s League games      
CADLEY GIRLS V WIGAN ATHELTIC BEN TOPPING   SUN 11AM
FORMBY JSC V LANGHO FC CHARLIE HAYWARD   SUN 10.30
PRESTON NORTH END V DYNAMO RANGERS P.P. CUP GAME TO PLAY    
ST ANNES V FILLIES GFC BRIAN JONES   SUN 11.45
BOLTON WANDERERS V BLACKPOOL GIRLS AIDE FEBER   SUN 2PM
       
Fixtures Weekend 19TH/20TH  Jan 2019 Referee  wk18   KO DAY & TIME
UNDER 9S PDPL & WLGFL CUP      
MYERSCOUGH V EUXTON VILLA BLACK     SUN 2PM
FILLIES GFC V PENWORTHAM TOWN BILLY NILSEN   SUN 10AM
ST ANNES V EUXTON GIRLS NORTH     SUN 10.30
BURSCOUGH V FLEETWOOD TOWN SAM EDWARDS   SUN 10AM
BJFF PHANTOMS V EXUTON VILLA ORANGE     SUN 11AM
UNDER 10'S LEAGUE GAMES      
BURNLEY FC WOMEN V WIGAN ATHELTIC LUKE HUTTON   SAT 10AM
EUXTON NORTH V MORCAMBE LADIES BEN HOPKINS   SUN 10.30
BURSCOUGH V FILLIES GFC SAM EDWARDS   SAT 10AM
UNDER 11'S PREM      
EUXTON GIRLS WEST V EUXTON VILLA FC PHEOBE WRAGG   SAT 11AM
MORECAMBE LADIES V WINSTANLEY WARRIORS ADAM NICHOLSON   SAT 11.30
UNDER 11'S CHAMPS      
EUXTON GIRLS NORTH V WIGAN ATHLETIC JOESPH FARLEY   SAT 10AM
HUNCOAT UTD V BLACKPOOL GIRLS MAX LAWRENSON   SAT 10AM
UNDER 12S       
EDENFIELD V PRESTON NORTH END BLUE LYDIA MAIN   SAT 11.30
TOWN GREEN FC V AFC FYLDE NICK FARNAM   SUN 10.30
FILLIES GFC V BLACKPOOL GIRLS BILLY NILSEN   SAT 2PM
PRESTON NORTH END WHITE V WIGAN ATHLETIC LIAM GASKELL   SAT 10.30
SOUTH SHORE V EUXTON GIRLS CHLOE SMITH   SUN 10AM
UNDER 13'S      
EUXTON GIRLS V FILLIES MEGAN SNAPE   SAT 10AM
MORECAMBE LADIES V LOSTOCK HALL JFC TONY HOWELL   SAT 11.30
PRESTON NORTH END V WIGAN ATHLETIC MELISSA ROBERTSON   SAT 10.30
BURNLEY FC WOMEN V BLACKPOOL GIRLS MARK HUTTON   SAT 10AM
U14s      
BURNLEY FC WOMEN V WIGAN ATHLETIC KATIE EDWARDS   SAT 10AM
FIELDWAY V BLACKPOOL GIRLS BEN BARBER   SUN 10.30
AFC FYLDE V PRESTON NORTH END KATIE HOLT   SAT 10.30
FILLIES GFC V FLEETWOOD TOWN NIGEL USHER   SUN 11.30
RAINFORD RANGERS V TOWN GREEN FC CHARLOTTE RIMMER   SUN 10.30
U15s      
WIGAN ATHLETIC V BLACKPOOL GIRLS CHRIS PAGAN   SUN 10AM
FILLIES GFC V ATHERTON TOWN NIGEL USHER   SUN 1PM
MORECAMBE LADIES V COSBY STUART JFC CURTIS WOOD   SAT 10.30
U18s      
FILLIES GFC V BLACKPOOL GIRLS NIGEL USHER   SUN 2.15
LANGHO FC V ST ANNES AMHED JOGEE   SUN 10.30
CADLEY GIRLS V PRESTON NORTH END BEN TOPPING   SUN 11AM
DYNAMO RANGERS V EUXTON VILLA FC HENRY NAYLOR   SUN 2PM
       
       
Fixtures Weekend 26TH/27TH  Jan 2019 Referee  wk19   KO DAY & TIME
U9S DIVISION      
BOOTLE FC V EUXTON GIRLS NORTH CHARLOTTE RIMMER   SAT 10AM
BURSCOUGH V EUXTON VILLA BLACK SAM EDWARDS   SAT 10AM
EUXTON GIRLS WEST V FILLIES GFC MEGAN SNAPE   SAT 11AM
UNDER 10'S LEAGUE GAMES      
BURNLEY FC WOMEN V BURSCOUGH  MARK HUTTON   SAT 10AM
MORECAMBE LADIES  WIGAN ATHLETIC ADAM NICHOLSON   SAT 10.30
BOLTON WNADERERS V FILLIES GFC GEORGE BRENNAN   SUN 10AM
EUXTON VILLA FC V BLACKPOOL TANGERINE BEN HOPKIINS   SUN 12
UNDER 11'S PREM      
MORECAMBE LADIES V EUXTON VILLA FC ADAM NICHOLSON   SAT 11.30
WINSTANLEY WARRIORS V EUXTON GIRLS WEST MAX LAWRENSON   SAT 12.15
UNDER 11'S CHAMPS      
FILLIES GFC V HUNCOAT UTD HANNAH NILSEN   SAT 1PM
BLACKPOOL GIRLS V EUXTON GIRLS NORTH KATIE HOLT   SUN 10AM
UNDER 12S       
BLACKPOOL GIRLS V AFC FYLDE MEGAN HUNTER   SUN 11.15
PADIHAM FC JUNIORS V PNE BLUE JUDE MERCER   SAT 11AM
TARLETON CORINTHIANS V PNE WHITE GEORGE DAY   SAT 10AM
WIGAN ATHLETIC V EUXTON GIRLS MAX LAWRENSON   SAT 10AM
       
UNDER 13'S      
LOSTOCK HALL JFC V BLACKPOOL GIRLS LIAM GASKELL   SAT 10AM
FILLIES GFC V CROSBY STUART JFC BILLY NILSEN   SUN 10AM
WIGAN ATHELTIC V MORECAMBE LADIES CHRIS PAGAN   SUN 10AM
BURNLEY FC WOMEN V PRESTON NORTH END LUKE HUTTON   SAT 10AM
U14s      
WIGAN ATHLETIC V PRESTON NORTH END SAM JOHNSON   SAT 10.30
EUXTON GIRLS V FILLIES GFC CALLUM URWIN   SAT 10AM
BURNLEY FC WOMEN V TOWN GREEN FC KATERINE ORMEROD   SAT 10AM
RAINFORD RANGERS V BLACKPOOL GIRLS KATIE EDWARDS   SUN 10.30
AFC FYLDE V FLEETWOOD TOWN CHLOE SMITH   SAT 10.30
U15s      
ATHERTON TOWN V CROSBY STUART JFC BILL CARR   SUN 2PM
WIGAN ATHELTIC V MORECAMBE LADIES     SUN 10AM
FILLIES GFC V PRESTON NORTH END SAM DAINTY   SUN 1PM
U18s      
LANGHO FC V PRESTON NORTH END AMHED JOGEE   SUN 10.30
CADLEY GIRLS V ST ANNES BEN TOPPING   SUN 11AM
WIGAN ATHELTIC V EUXTON VILLA FC NIGEL USHER   SUN 10.30
HESKETH COLTS V FILLIES GFC NICK WILSON   SUN 10AM
BLACKPOOL GIRLS V EUXTON GIRLS COLIN  CARDWELL   SUN 10AM
       
Print Print | Sitemap
Thank You For Visiting The West Lancashire Girls Football League 2018